2024 Galveston Winter Beach Blast Schedule

Printable Schedules

Filters
Select Gender
Which Competition Days

If you have Golds, Silvers, or Bronzes, please check carefully on make sure you have the correct session.

Session 1 – Women

January 12, 2024

Gold A

Star Center, TNT Elite, NE Tx Elite, Moseley's, Jump'In Gymnastics, Heart of Texas, Extreme Gymnastics, Champions Westlake, AOG McKinney

Morning

8:00 am

Open Stretch

8:10 am

Coaches' Meeting

8:20 am

Line Up

8:25 am

Competition Begins

11:30 am

Awards

Session 2 – Women

January 12, 2024

Gold B

AA, Acrotex, All Stars, AOG, CG's, Enrich, HGC, Thornton's

Afternoon

12:00 pm

Open Stretch

12:10 pm

Coaches' Meeting

12:20 pm

Line Up

12:25 pm

Competition Begins

4:00 pm

Awards

Session 3 – Women

January 12, 2024

Platinum

Evening

4:15 pm

Open Stretch

4:25 pm

Coaches' Meeting

4:35 pm

Line Up

4:25 pm

Competition Begins

8:00 pm

Awards

Session 4 – Women

January 13, 2024

Level 2-5 & Silver A

Silver Teams: CG's, Extreme Gymnastics, HGC, Jump'In Gymnastics, G4orce, AOG Developmental

Morning

8:00 am

Open Stretch

8:10 am

Coaches' Meeting

8:20 am

Line Up

8:25 am

Competition Begins

10:45 am

Awards

Session 5 – Women

January 13, 2024

Level 6

Afternoon

11:15 pm

Open Stretch

11:25 pm

Coaches' Meeting

11:35 pm

Line Up

11:40 pm

Competition Begins

2:00 pm

Awards

Session 6 -Women

January 13, 2024

Level 7

Late Afternoon

2:15 pm

Open Stretch

2:25 pm

Coaches' Meeting

2:35 pm

Line Up

2:40 pm

Competition Begins

4:30 pm

Awards

Session 7 – Women

January 13, 2024

Level 8-10 & Diamond

Evening

4:45 pm

Open Stretch

4:55 pm

Coaches' Meeting

5:05 pm

Line Up

5:10 pm

Competition Begins

8:30 pm

Awards

Session 8 – Women

January 14, 2024

All Bronze A & B

Late Morning

11:00 am

Open Stretch

11:10 am

Coaches' Meeting

11:20 am

Line Up

11:25 am

Competition Begins

2:30 pm

Awards

Session 9 – Women

January 14, 2024

Silver B & C

AA, Acrotex, All American, All Stars, AOG, AOG McKinney, Champions Westlake, Elevate, Enrich, NE Tx Elite, Santa Fe Sports, Star Center, Thornton's, TNT Elite, Lobo

Late Afternoon

3:00 pm

Open Stretch

3:10 pm

Coaches' Meeting

3:20 pm

Line Up

3:25 pm

Competition Begins

6:00 pm

Awards